METTIS AEROSPACE LIMITED

Address

METTIS AEROSPACE LIMITED
WINDSOR ROAD
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B97 6EF
Phone: 01527 406 400
Classification:

Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03292360
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 17 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Cieslik
12 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Gordon Fraser
9 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Philip Taylor
30 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
30 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Thornton
12 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE BENEFICIARIES.
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2016

Previous Company Names

H.D.A. FORGINGS LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2002
INGLEBY (963) LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

LOWTHER ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S6 2DR
Changed 15 Apr 2002

WINDSOR ROAD
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B97 6EF
Changed 27 Sep 2000

55 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2AS
Changed 18 Apr 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mettisaerospace.co.uk
www.mettis.equipment
www.mettisaerospace.net
www.mettis.and
www.mettis.org.uk
www.mettisaerospace.and
www.mettisaerospace.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 12 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 19 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 16 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
169 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 90 times in the last few years