HIGH DUTY ALLOYS LIMITED

Address

HIGH DUTY ALLOYS LIMITED
WINDSOR ROAD
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B97 6EF
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03292587
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 17 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Edge
7 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Taylor
30 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
30 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INGLEBY (957) LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

LOWTHER ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S6 2DR
Changed 18 Jun 2003

WINDSOR ROAD
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B97 6EF
Changed 27 Sep 2000

55 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2AS
Changed 18 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 19 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 16 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Mar 2011 14 Nov 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 66 times in the last few years