METTIS AEROSPACE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 04013487



Last updated 23 July 2019
Registered office address
WINDSOR ROAD REDDITCH WORCESTERSHIRE B97 6EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2019

Next statement due by 27 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEFINEAREA LIMITED20 July 2000
METTIS AEROSPACE LIMITED12 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/06/1926 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/06/1819 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company