MEXMAST LIMITED

Address

MEXMAST LIMITED
12A MARLBOROUGH PLACE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1WN
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02630882
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 1991 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£37,502.00 on 29 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £72,857 £47,537 £3,058
Debtors: £378,673 £402,014 £472,927
Creditors due within one year: £767,568 £676,716 £762,827
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £197,745 £257,226 £223,781
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £230,779 £144,840 £194,562
Total Assets less Liabilities: £640,047 £623,577 £630,024
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £640,047 £623,577 £630,024
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Baldwin
5 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Peter Hill
31 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Christine Hill
31 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
John Kelley
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Barbara Kelly
19 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Sibun
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ING LEASE (UK) LIMITED
LONG TERM LICENCE TO SUB-LET (WITH SECURITY) - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2009
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 1992

Previous Company Names

MEXMAST (SURREY) LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

197-201 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2AH
Changed 28 Aug 2008

3 UNION PLACE
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
Changed 4 Jun 1992

THE STUDIO
ST. NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 16 Feb 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 17 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 22 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 25 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 1 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years