MICHELDEVER TYRE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Micheldever Station Winchester Hants SO21 3AP

Company number
01817398
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 May 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2021

Next statement due by 5 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SURFCANE LIMITED6 August 1984
MICHELDEVER TYRE SERVICES PLC26 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Tomohiko Masuta on 2021-06-14

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TAKAFUMI AOKI

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ISAMU ISHIDA

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WILL GORING

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MICHELDEVER TYRE SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company