MICRO DESIGN CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company number 02835389



Last updated 23 July 2019
Registered office address
59-61 CHARLOTTE STREET ST PAULS SQUARE BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B3 1PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
13 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2019

Next statement due by 18 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUTHORISED COMPUTER DISTRIBUTION LIMITED18 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/07/1912 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
04/07/184 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£48
Shareholders funds
£5.05k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company