MICRO WEIGHING SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 6 Meer End Birstall Leicester Leicestershire England LE4 3EH

Company number
03796707
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
28 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2023

Next statement due by 18 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MWS LIMITED28 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/237 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-04 with no updates

View Document

03/03/233 March 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-07-31

View Document

31/07/2231 July 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
17/11/2117 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-04 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company