MWS LIMITED

Company number 03552299



Last updated 1 December 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 6 MEER END BIRSTALL LEICESTER LEICS. ENGLAND LE4 3EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2019

Next statement due by 12 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MICRO WEIGHING SYSTEMS LIMITED28 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/04/1910 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
26/04/1826 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£101.16k
Current assets
£564.20k
Fixed assets
£80.93k
Current creditors
£277.90k
Shareholders funds
£347.61k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company