MICROTECH SALES UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sterling House 31-32 High Street Wellingborough Northamptonshire NN8 4HL

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£374.14k
Fixed assets
£32.58k
Current creditors
£157.43k
Shareholders funds
£664.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02509947
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 June 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2021

Next statement due by 22 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUASAR SOFTWARE SYSTEMS LIMITED 13 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-08 with no updates

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

10/07/1910 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MICROTECH SALES UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company