MIGHTON PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

MIGHTON PRODUCTS LIMITED
5 HAGLEY COURT SOUTH
THE WATERFRONT
BRIERLEY HILL
WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 1XE
(122 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03294327
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 1996 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,100,100.00 on 17 Jan 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
24 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Derham
18 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Susan Derham
18 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Fortune
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Punt
20 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT OF CONTRACT MONIES - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2012
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2012
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

M J DERHAM LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

167 TURNERS HILL
CHESHUNT
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 9BH
Changed 1 Aug 2011

BEECH HOUSE
4A NEWMARKET ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB5 8DT
Changed 14 Nov 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mightonproducts.org.uk
www.mightonproducts.org
www.mightonproducts.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 24 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 30 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 26 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 25 Feb 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code