MILLER (ARENA CENTRAL) LIMITED

Address

MILLER (ARENA CENTRAL) LIMITED
C/O MILLER
33 BRUTON STREET
LONDON
W1J 6QU
Classification:

Development of building projects

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04155620
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
27 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Borland
20 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Euan Haggerty
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Philip Miller
27 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Milloy
10 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andrew Sutherland
10 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jonathan Wallis
20 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS TRUSTEE, AGENT AND SECURITY AGENT FOR EACH OF THE SENIOR SECURED PARTIES, THE PENSION CREDITOR, ANY RECEIVER OR DELEGATE (EACH AS DEFINED IN THE INSTRUMENT EVIDENCING THE CHARGE ACCOMPANYING THIS FORM MR01).
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS TRUSTEE, AGENT AND SECURITY AGENT FOR EACH OF THE SENIOR SECURED PARTIES (THE SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS TRUSTEE, AGENT AND SECURITY AGENT FOR EACH OF THE SENIOR SECURED PARTIES (THE SECURITY AGENT)
ASSIGNATION IN SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

115CR (063) LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O MILLER
28 DOVER STREET
LONDON
W1S 4NA
Changed 14 Jun 2011

C/O MILLER
21 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON W1F 9JN
Changed 23 Dec 2004

21 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9JN
Changed 4 Dec 2002

4TH FLOOR BANK HOUSE
8 CHERRY STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5AL
Changed 13 Mar 2002

115 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 3AL
Changed 27 Apr 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 27 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 22 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 22 Mar 2012 15
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years