MILLER DEVELOPMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

MILLER DEVELOPMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED
CONDOR HOUSE
ST PAUL'S CHURCHYARD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4M 8AL
(125 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0870 336 4470
Phone: 01332 224 510
Phone: 0870 336 5000
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00849553
Incorporation Date:
20 May 1965 (53 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
11 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 185 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Borland
20 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Sheelagh Duffield
16 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Pamela Grant
4 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Euan Haggerty
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Frederic Hewett
20 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Richard Hodsden
21 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Neil Johnston
20 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Kirsty Macgregor
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Keith Miller
16 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Philip Miller
1 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
David Milloy
20 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
John Richards
10 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Andrew Sutherland
20 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Sutherland
20 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Jonathan Wallis
20 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2015
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
SHARE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

MILLER INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2006
MILLER INVESTMENTS SOUTHERN LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

CONDOR HOUSE ST PAULS CHURCHYARD
LONDON
EC4M 8AL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 May 2017

CONNECT HOUSE 133-137 ALEXANDRA ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 7JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 May 2017

C/O MILLER 33 BRUTON STREET
LONDON
W1J 6QU
Changed 14 Oct 2015

C/O MILLER
28 DOVER STREET
LONDON
W1S 4NA
Changed 15 Jun 2011

C/O MILLER
21 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON W1F 9JN
Changed 30 Dec 2004

21 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9JN
Changed 4 Dec 2002

21 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9JN
Changed 17 Jul 2000

21 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1R 3PA
Changed 12 Jul 2000

MILLER HOUSE
CORPORATION STREET
RUGBY
MIDLANDS CV21 2DW
Changed 29 Feb 2000

MILLER HOUSE
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 1HU
Changed 15 May 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 11 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 27 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 7 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
185 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years