MILLER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

MILLER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
MILLER HOUSE
2 LOCHSIDE VIEW
EDINBURGH PARK
EDINBURGH
EH12 9DH
(174 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0131 603 9800
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC178108
VAT Number:
GB216 6180 22
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Borland
20 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Sheelagh Duffield
16 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Euan Haggerty
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Hodsden
21 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kirsty Macgregor
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Keith Miller
16 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Philip Miller
19 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
David Milloy
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
John Richards
21 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
21 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Andrew Sutherland
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 8 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

MILLER DEVELOPMENTS SOUTHERN LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

MILLER HOUSE, 18 SOUTH GROATHILL
AVENUE,
EDINBURGH
EH4 2LW
Changed 31 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 1 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 20 Mar 2012 15
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years