MITIE BUILT ENVIRONMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Level 12 The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London England England SE1 9SG

Company number
00972457
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
16 February 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2023

Next statement due by 14 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIDDY ELECTRICAL LIMITED31 December 1978
BREANDOWN BUILDING LIMITED19 January 1984
PRIDDY GROUP LIMITED20 September 1989
MITIE ENGINEERING SERVICES (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED31 August 2005
MITIE ENGINEERING SERVICES (SE REGION) LIMITED1 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2425 March 2024 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

25/03/2425 March 2024 Declaration of solvency

View Document

25/03/2425 March 2024 Resolutions

View Document

25/03/2425 March 2024 Resolutions

View Document

16/01/2416 January 2024 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company