MITIE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Level 12 The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London England England SE1 9SG

Company number
04032745
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
12 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2022

Next statement due by 14 October 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (1576) LIMITED26 September 2000
SERVICE MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED22 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2413 May 2024 NewReturn of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

16/08/2316 August 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

08/08/238 August 2023 Declaration of solvency

View Document

05/08/235 August 2023 Removal of liquidator by court order

View Document

24/04/2324 April 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company