MITIE SCOTGATE LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 Finsbury Square London EC2A 1AG

Company number
02809256
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
14 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOREPATH LIMITED1 October 1993
SCOTGATE ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LIMITED6 April 1994
SCOTGATE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED9 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2327 April 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

27/04/2327 April 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

27/01/2327 January 2023 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 Register inspection address has been changed to Level 12 the Shard 32 London Bridge Street London SE1 9SG

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company