MITIE DORMANT (NO.2) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Level 12 The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London England England SE1 9SG

Company number
04404561
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
26 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITIE (TWENTY ONE) LIMITED27 September 2002
MITIE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED1 December 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/03/2415 March 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

15/03/2415 March 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

15/12/2315 December 2023 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

21/08/2321 August 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

05/08/235 August 2023 Removal of liquidator by court order

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company