MITIE TECHNICAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Level 12 The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London England England SE1 9SG

Company number
00906936
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 May 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2023

Next statement due by 14 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORRALL-MONTENAY LIMITED30 October 1998
DALKIA ENERGY MANAGEMENT LIMITED4 January 2000
DALKIA ENERGY & TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED2 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/239 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-30 with updates

View Document

19/09/2319 September 2023 Notification of Mitie Treasury Management Limited as a person with significant control on 2023-09-18

View Document

19/09/2319 September 2023 Cessation of Mitie Technical Facilities Management Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2023-09-18

View Document

29/08/2329 August 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

12/10/2212 October 2022 Full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company