MITSUBISHI CORPORATION INTERNATIONAL (EUROPE) PLC



Legal registered address
Mid City Place 71 High Holborn London WC1V 6BA

Company number
02214224
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 January 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2021

Next statement due by 16 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MC (U.K.) LIMITED17 March 1988
MITSUBISHI CORPORATION (UK) PLC1 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-02 with no updates

View Document

05/08/205 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. YOSHINORI KATAYAMA

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ISAO KANO

View Document

12/08/1912 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MITSUBISHI CORPORATION INTERNATIONAL (EUROPE) PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company