MJE CONTRACTS (LEICESTER) LIMITED

Address

MJE CONTRACTS (LEICESTER) LIMITED
UNIT 3, 40 COMMERCIAL SQUARE
FREEMENS COMMON
LEICESTER
LE2 7SR
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0116 254 1040
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06714946
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 9 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £430 £117,698 £29,973
Debtors: £760,912 £869,630 £476,992
Creditors due within one year: £492,431 £642,895 £459,949
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £636,769 £431,979 £100,016
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Johanne English
23 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark English
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2015

Previous Company Names

J & M CONTRACTS (LEICESTER) LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

14 LOUGHLAND CLOSE
WHETSTONE
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 6PB
Changed 9 Oct 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mjecontracts.com
www.mjecontracts.net
www.mjecontracts.build
www.mjecontracts.construction
www.mjecontracts.org.uk
www.mjecontracts.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 28 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 30 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 17 Feb 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 64 times in the last few years