MLL TELECOM LTD.



Legal registered address
Jubilee House 3rd Avenue Globe Park Marlow Bucks SL7 1EY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£4.04k
Current assets
£11.48k
Fixed assets
£14.24k
Current creditors
£13.03k
Shareholders funds
£8.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02657917
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
28 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2020

Next statement due by 8 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MICROCELL LINKS LIMITED7 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-03-30

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

04/01/174 January 2017 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN WASHINGTON STEVENS / 07/10/2016

View Document

21/10/1621 October 2016 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CHRISTIAN WINNING

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MLL TELECOM LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company