MLPC PARENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Microlink House Brickfield Lane Chandler's Ford Hampshire SO53 4DP

Latest financial results as of 31 July 2023
Fixed assets
£13.68m
Current creditors
£24.45m
Shareholders funds
£-33.77m
View full financial accounts

Company number
06542012
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
25 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2024

Next statement due by 8 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MICROLINK PC LIMITED11 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/245 April 2024 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2023-07-31

View Document

25/03/2425 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-25 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2331 July 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
27/04/2327 April 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2022-07-31

View Document

27/03/2327 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-25 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company