MODDEX LIMITED



Legal registered address
42-46 Station Road Edgware England HA8 7AB

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£1.34m
Current assets
£3.32m
Current creditors
£389.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01170056
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 May 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2021

Next statement due by 25 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.O.I. TRAVEL LIMITED31 December 1976
NICHIEI LIMITED21 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-11 with updates

View Document

17/09/2017 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/09/209 September 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL RYOJU SUZUKI

View Document

22/08/2022 August 2020 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 11/06/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company