MODESS UK LTD



Legal registered address
195 Upper Richmond Road West London England SW14 8QT

Latest financial results as of 28 February 2023
Current assets
£66.01k
Fixed assets
£3.90k
Current creditors
£139.71k
Shareholders funds
£-103.32k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05555021
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
6 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2024

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2024

Next statement due by 17 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STENCEL UK LIMITED18 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/2422 May 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from 496 Staines Road Twickenham TW2 5JD England to 195 Upper Richmond Road West London SW14 8QT on 2024-05-22

View Document

22/05/2422 May 2024 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Mohamed Eldessouky on 2024-05-17

View Document

22/05/2422 May 2024 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Mohamed Ibrahim Eldessouky on 2024-05-17

View Document

03/05/243 May 2024 Registered office address changed from 315 Finchley Road London NW3 6EH to 496 Staines Road Twickenham TW2 5JD on 2024-05-03

View Document

03/05/243 May 2024 Appointment of Mr Hani Kamel Dessouky as a director on 2024-05-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company