MONIER REDLAND LIMITED

Address

MONIER REDLAND LIMITED
SPECTRUM HOUSE BEEHIVE RING ROAD
GATWICK
CRAWLEY
UNITED KINGDOM
RH6 0LG
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00407552
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 1946 (70 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£57,787,924.00 on 2 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2014
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 200 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Bradley
24 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rhodri Jenkins
31 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Christopher Morgan
24 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Shepheard
31 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BNP PARIBAS AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2014

Previous Company Names

MONIER LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2011
LAFARGE ROOFING LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2008
REDLAND ROOFING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2003
REDLAND ROOF TILES LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

SUSSEX MANOR BUSINESS PARK GATWICK ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 9NZ
Changed 10 Apr 2008

REGENT HOUSE
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 1TG
Changed 6 Mar 2008

REGENT HOUSE
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 1TG
Changed 27 Jun 2003

REGENT HOUSE
STATION APPROACH
DORKING
SURREY RH4 1TH
Changed 27 Jun 2003

REDLAND HOUSE
STATION APPROACH
DORKING
SURREY RH4 1TH
Changed 3 Jul 1998

REDLAND HOUSE
REIGATE
SURREY RH2 0SJ
Changed 24 Nov 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
3 £2,284.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.monierredland.co.uk
www.monierredland.com
www.monierredl.and
www.monierredland.construction
www.monierredland.org
www.monierredland.productions
www.monierredland.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 19 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 10 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 3 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 28 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
200 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 70 times in the last few years