MONO CONSULTANTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Interpath Ltd 319 St Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5AS

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Current assets
£31.13m
Fixed assets
£344.43k
Current creditors
£20.68m
Shareholders funds
£10.78m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC175320
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2021

Next statement due by 26 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KLAM LIMITED11 June 1997
JAMES BARR & SON PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED2 February 2001
JAMES BARR CONSULTANTS LIMITED23 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 NewStatement of affairs AM02SOCSCOT

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 NewStatement of affairs AM02SOASCOT

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Approval of administrator’s proposals

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Notice of Administrator's proposal

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Registered office address changed from Culzean House 36 Renfield Street Glasgow G2 1LU Scotland to C/O Interpath Ltd 319 st Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5AS on 2021-11-01

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MONO CONSULTANTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company