MOORE STEPHENS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Market Yard Mews 194-204 Bermondsey Street London United Kingdom SE1 3TQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£4.96k
Current assets
£163.25k
Current creditors
£27.21k
Shareholders funds
£136.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02215276
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 January 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2022

Next statement due by 19 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOORE STEPHENS ASSOCIATES LIMITED28 April 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/227 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-05 with no updates

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

05/02/205 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company