MOORGATE INDUSTRIES UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Longbow House 14 - 20 Chiswell Street London England EC1Y 4TW

Company number
00495682
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
22 May 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2021

Next statement due by 25 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORRISON.MARSHALL & HILL LIMITED28 January 1983
COUTINHO CARO U.K. LIMITED8 February 1988
STEMCOR UK LIMITED11 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-11 with no updates

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MOORGATE INDUSTRIES LIMITED / 22/10/2018

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MOORGATE INDUSTRIES UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company