MOORGATE INDUSTRIES LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
25 FARRINGDON STREET LONDON EC4A 4AB

Company number
01038435
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
14 January 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEMCOR HOLDINGS LIMITED21 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/2019 June 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 010384350013

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 010384350014

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 010384350021

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 010384350020

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 010384350022

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company