MORGAN EST (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

MORGAN EST (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
C/O ANDERSON STRATHERN
1 RUTLAND COURT
EDINBURSGH
EH3 8EY
(332 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of roads and motorways

Construction of water projects

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC208121
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,001,000.00 on 19 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Crummett
18 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Morgan
31 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Clare Sheridan
31 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MILLER CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2001
DUNWILCO (795) LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O ANDERSON STRATHERN
48 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3LX
Changed 8 Jun 2004

C/O ANDERSON STRATHERN
48 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3LX
Changed 23 Aug 2001

18 SOUTH GROATHILL AVENUE
EDINBURGH
EH4 2LW
Changed 4 Jul 2001

4TH FLOOR SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH1 2EN
Changed 28 Sep 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 9 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 2 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 6 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 19 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years