MORGAN GRP LIMITED

Address

MORGAN GRP LIMITED
LLANDYBIE
AMMANFORD
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA18 3GY
Phone: 01639 825 743
Phone: 01792 794 619
Phone: 01269 851 777
Phone: 01269 850 437
Fax: 01639 825 744
Fax: 01792 793 532
Fax: 01269 851 747
Fax: 01269 850 656
Web:
Classification:

Machining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05735585
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,522.00 on 10 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Owain Ingram Jones
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rhydian Ingram-jones
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Martyn Ingram-jones
28 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Jones
11 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Susan Paton
25 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

C S N M LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

LLANDYBIE
AMMANFORD
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA18 3JG
Changed 18 Sep 2013

SWATTON BARN, BADBURY
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN4 0EU
Changed 4 Sep 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 7 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 11 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 22 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 15 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 12 Oct 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years