PSF (WALES) LIMITED

Address

PSF (WALES) LIMITED
LLANDYBIE
AMMANFORD
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA18 3GY
Phone: 01269 851 777
Fax: 01269 851 747
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04935966
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£9,999.00 on 21 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martyn Ingram Jones
15 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Jones
15 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
15 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

PONTARDULAIS SHEET METAL & FABRICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

LLANDYBIE AMMANFORD
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA18 3JG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Sep 2013

104 WALTER ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 5QF
Changed 15 Nov 2012

MORGAN MARINE EST
LLANDYDIE
AMMANFORD
CARMARTHENSHIRE SA18 3JG
Changed 22 Feb 2005

18 HIGH STREET
PONTARDAWE
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN SA8 4HU
Changed 14 Jan 2005

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 23 Dec 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 23 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 14 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 16 Oct 2012 4
30 Jun 2011 14 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 22 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years