MORGAN LOVELL PLC



Legal registered address
Kent House 14 - 17 Market Place London W1W 8AJ

Company number
02755027
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2021

Next statement due by 26 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORGAN LOVELL HOLDINGS LIMITED31 December 1996
MORGAN LOVELL GROUP PLC30 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-12 with no updates

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NEIL SKELDING / 03/08/2020

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

16/12/1916 December 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NEIL SKELDING / 09/08/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company