MORGAN STANLEY BANK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 03722571



Last updated 22 July 2019
Registered office address
25 CABOT SQUARE LONDON E14 4QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2019

Next statement due by 2 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64191 - Banks

64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORGAN STANLEY DEAN WITTER BANK LIMITED2 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
26/03/1926 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON PETER BALLView PDF
21/03/1921 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAKOB HORDERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company