MORPHEOUS SUB LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE CHANDLER'S FORD EASTLEIGH ENGLAND SO53 3TY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Cash in bank
£71.63k
Current assets
£1.65m
Current creditors
£185.23k
Shareholders funds
£1.44m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03914299
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2020

Next statement due by 10 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORPHEOUS LIMITED9 March 2004
ROADPILOT LIMITED28 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2011 February 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

30/01/2030 January 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/01/2016 January 202016/01/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

18/12/1918 December 2019SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 30/11/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company