MORROW BROTHERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
433 Walton Summit Centre Bamber Bridge Preston Lancashire PR5 8AR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£19.29k
Current assets
£1.36m
Current creditors
£1.04m
Shareholders funds
£71.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01885223
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 February 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2022

Next statement due by 23 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VALEHOUSES LIMITED17 June 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 018852230006 in full

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 018852230005 in full

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 018852230009 in full

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-09 with no updates

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company