MORSCOTT 34 LIMITED

Company number 03625454



Last updated 4 September 2019
Registered office address
ALBION WHARF, ALBION STREET SOUTHWICK BRIGHTON BN42 4ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2019

Next statement due by 16 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUDMAN HAULAGE LIMITED26 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/09/192 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
11/09/1811 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Shareholders funds
£100
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company