MORTGAGES TLC LIMITED

Address

MORTGAGES TLC LIMITED
11 CHURCH TERRACE
OLDHAM
OL1 3AT
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04411706
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£104.00 on 9 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
18 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,200 £979
Debtors: £228,840 £190,125 £146,927
Creditors due within one year: £156,389 £124,149 £113,699
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £126,200 £119,770 £80,741
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,282 £4,839 £9,079
Total Assets less Liabilities: £131,932 £122,705 £78,792
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £131,932 £122,705 £78,792
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Gaunt
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Turner
10 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Ian Williams
5 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
1 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACREMOON LTD
Changed 22 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

HAMPTON HOUSE
OLDHAM ROAD
MIDDLETON
LANCASHIRE
M24 1GT
Changed 10 Oct 2013

C/O D R SEFTON & COMPANY
141 UNION STREET
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE OL1 1TE
Changed 19 May 2006

C/O D R SEFTON & CO
141 UNION STREET
OLDHAM
LANCS OL1 1TE
Changed 13 May 2002

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 18 Apr 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mortgagestlc.co.uk
www.mortgagestlc.fund
www.mortgagestlc.services
www.mortgagestlc.org.uk
www.mortgagestlc.net
www.mortgagestlc.org
www.mortgagestlc.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 18 May 2017 2
31 Mar 2016 11 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 9 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 17 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 14 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years