MORTIMER PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

MORTIMER PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
BROADCASTING HOUSE
PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1A 1AA
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04359435
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
7 Feb 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zoe Brown
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Wood
10 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEWINCCO 131 LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

GRAFTON HOUSE
379 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3AU

ROOM 6023 BBC TVC WOOD LANE
LONDON
W12 7RJ
Changed 23 Jan 2013

C/O BBC FILMS GRAFTON HOUSE
379 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3AU
Changed 13 Feb 2008

C/O BUSINESS & LEGAL AFFAIRS
BBC FILMS
1 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON W1T 3JA
Changed 8 Jan 2007

THIRD FLOOR
90 LONG ACRE
LONDON
WC2E 9TT
Changed 11 Apr 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 7 Feb 2017 1
31 Jan 2016 1 Feb 2016 1
31 Jan 2015 3 Feb 2015 1
31 Jan 2014 4 Feb 2014 1
31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years