MOSAIC FASHIONS US LIMITED



Last updated 15 June 2019
Legal registered address
THE TRIANGLE STANTON HARCOURT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, STANTON HARCOURT, WITNEY, OXFORDSHIRE OX29 5UT

Company number
04327477
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 24 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2019

Next statement due by 1 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KAREN MILLEN US LTD28 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/04/1915 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/10/1812 October 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 043274770010

View Document

23/08/1823 August 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 043274770009

View Document

04/05/184 May 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 043274770008

View Document

20/03/1820 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company