MOSTYN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Shaw Cross Business Park Dewsbury West Yorkshire WF12 7RF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£100
Current creditors
£1
Shareholders funds
£922.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03945648
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2022

Next statement due by 27 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOSTYN PLC6 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-13 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

24/09/2124 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

16/03/2016 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company