SHOP-EQUIP LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O INTERPATH LTD 4th Floor Tailors Corner Thirsk Row Leeds LS1 4JF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£102.68k
Current assets
£1.53m
Current creditors
£728.35k
Shareholders funds
£1.05m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02372059
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
14 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2018

Next statement due by 20 November 2019

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KT 528 LIMITED23 August 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 Registered office address changed from Kpmg Llp 1 Sovereign Square Sovereign Street Leeds LS1 4DA to 4th Floor Tailors Corner Thirsk Row Leeds LS1 4JF on 2022-01-14

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 NOTICE OF CREDITOR'S DECISION ON ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/02/199 February 2019 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company