MOTABILITY OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number 01373876



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
CITY GATE HOUSE 22 SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD LONDON SE1 9HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 June 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2019

Next statement due by 16 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOTABILITY FINANCE LIMITED1 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/06/154 June 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS JOANNE CAROLINE PENTLANDView PDF
04/06/154 June 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW JOHN HAMILTON-JAMESView PDF
05/05/155 May 2015Annual return made up to 2 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company