MRL SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 03733368



Last updated 14 September 2019
Registered office address
9 COLLINS WAY, RASH'S GREEN DEREHAM NORFOLK NR19 1GU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2019

Next statement due by 30 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOLE RICHARDSON LIMITED19 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/04/198 April 2019STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTSView PDF
08/04/198 April 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 18/03/2019View PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£153.02k
Fixed assets
£2.62k
Current creditors
£69.98k
Shareholders funds
£85.43k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company