MRS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chancery Exchange 10 Furnival Street London United Kingdom EC4A 1AB

Company number
02175295
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2021

Next statement due by 15 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLADEHURST INDUSTRIES LIMITED24 February 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Andrew Latham Nelson on 2021-11-25

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-01 with no updates

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

07/11/147 November 2014 Annual return made up to 1 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MRS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company