MTM LIMITED



Last updated 11 August 2020
Legal registered address
WATERSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DOULTON ROAD ROWLEY REGIS WEST MIDLANDS B65 8JG

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£25.09k
Current assets
£1.21m
Current creditors
£866.36k
Shareholders funds
£343.56k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03590826
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2020

Next statement due by 15 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAWSON TRITON MOULDINGS LIMITED 1 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/208 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

03/07/193 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

12/07/1812 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company