WOLF CORPORATION LIMITED



Last updated 17 May 2020
Legal registered address
WATERSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DOULTON ROAD ROWLEY REGIS WEST MIDLANDS B65 8JG

Company number
03921934
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2020

Next statement due by 23 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAWSON TRITON BALLISTICS LIMITED13 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/03/2024 March 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/02/1914 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company