MULLENLOWE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00506057



Last updated 15 June 2019
Registered office address
C-SPACE 37-45 CITY ROAD LONDON ENGLAND EC1Y 1AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 March 1952
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2019

Next statement due by 7 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMMIRATI PURIS LINTAS WORLDWIDE LIMITED20 January 2000
LOWE LINTAS & PARTNERS WORLDWIDE LIMITED21 December 2001
LOWE & PARTNERS WORLDWIDE LIMITED22 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/09/1826 September 2018NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17View PDF
26/09/1826 September 2018AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17View PDF
26/09/1826 September 2018CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company