MULLENLOWE LONDON LIMITED



Legal registered address
C-Space 37-45 City Road London England EC1Y 1AT

Company number
00680779
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
16 January 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2021

Next statement due by 30 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WASEY CAMPBELL-EWALD LIMITED3 October 1983
LOWE HOWARD-SPINK CAMPBELL-EWALD LIMITED1 January 1986
LOWE HOWARD-SPINK MARSCHALK LIMITED5 August 1987
LOWE HOWARD-SPINK LIMITED7 January 2000
LOWE LINTAS LIMITED21 December 2001
LOWE & PARTNERS LIMITED31 August 2010
DLKW LOWE LIMITED4 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 NewMemorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MULLENLOWE LONDON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company