MULTI FAB LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chiswick Avenue Mildenhall Bury St Edmunds Suffolk IP28 7AY

Company number
02632129
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
24 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2023

Next statement due by 7 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARCHITECTURAL GLAZING LIMITED29 April 1999
SHELDRAKE HOLDINGS LIMITED6 September 1999
FIRE BARRIER AND CONTROL GROUP LIMITED3 May 2001
FIRE BARIER AND CONTROL LIMITED 6 June 2001
FIRE BARRIER AND CONTROL LIMITED19 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/247 February 2024 Termination of appointment of Jonathan Geoffrey Rawlings as a director on 2024-01-25

View Document

15/01/2415 January 2024 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

04/01/244 January 2024 Registration of charge 026321290006, created on 2023-12-29

View Document

25/07/2325 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-24 with no updates

View Document

24/03/2324 March 2023 Registration of charge 026321290005, created on 2023-03-16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company